Place Types : Place, Hamlet
Address : Upper Garwula
Coordinate : 6.764310, -11.320860
Phone :
Email :
Inappropriate listing? Request for Deletion
Like this? Embed to your site
Outdated or incorrect information? Suggest an Edit

frequently asked questions (FAQ):

  • Where is Waima?

    Waima is located at: Upper Garwula.

  • Where are the coordinates of the Waima?

    Latitude: 6.764310
    Longitude: -11.320860

Description:

Name:Waima
Place:HamletA smaller rural community, typically with fewer than 100-200 inhabitants, and little infrastructure.
Source:UNMIL
Gns Ufi:-2135743
Alt Name:Weima
Unmil Id:LBR07141
Alt Name 1:Wehma
Unocha Pcode:LBR12080000033
Source Alt Name:GNS

Similar Places:

1. Nimba Point
Lower Garwula
Coordinate: 6.726970, -11.037030

2. Mandina (B)
Lower Garwula
Coordinate: 6.718010, -11.063070

3. Sambola Village #1
Lower Garwula
Coordinate: 6.810780, -10.995200

4. Quoi-Quoi Village
Darblo
Coordinate: 6.945650, -11.092480

5. Sambai
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.878660, -11.208810

6. Seidu Village
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.922830, -11.195900

Copyright © 2016 - 2022 ..
VYMaps.com | About Us | Privacy Policy | Listing Submission | Sitemap .