Home - Liberia - Grand Cape Mount - Verney-Ja


loading location map...
Place Types : Place, Hamlet
Address : Sambola
Coordinate : 6.896232, -11.390277
Phone :
Email :
Inappropriate listing? Request for Deletion
Like this? Embed to your site
Outdated or incorrect information? Suggest an Edit

frequently asked questions (FAQ):

  • Where is Verney-Ja?

    Verney-Ja is located at: Sambola.

  • Where are the coordinates of the Verney-Ja?

    Latitude: 6.896232
    Longitude: -11.390277

Description:

Name:Verney-Ja
Place:HamletA smaller rural community, typically with fewer than 100-200 inhabitants, and little infrastructure.
Source:UNMIL
Alt Name:Gbassavailor Varneyjah
Unmil Id:LBR07673
Unocha Pcode:LBR12100000027
Source Alt Name:Red Cross Field Survey

Similar Places:

1. Gboyor Village
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.866230, -11.266300

2. Wonde
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.973240, -11.309570

3. Bakor
Lower Garwula
Coordinate: 6.842560, -11.161390

4. John Village
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.905840, -11.238020

5. Kengar
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.930359, -11.170410

6. Geedah
Upper Garwula
Coordinate: 6.938300, -11.184740

Copyright © 2016 - 2022 .
VYMaps.com | About Us | Privacy Policy | Listing Submission | Sitemap .