Home - United Kingdom - Northern Ireland - Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus


loading location map...
Place Types : Travel Agency
Address : Donegall Square W, Belfast BT1 1GA, UK
Coordinate : 54.596909, -5.9317564
Phone : +44 28 9032 1912
Email :
Rating : 4.50
Website : www.hoponhopoffbelfast.com
Opening Hours :
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Inappropriate listing? Request for Deletion
Like this? Embed to your site
Outdated or incorrect information? Suggest an Edit

frequently asked questions (FAQ):

  • Where is Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus?

    Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus is located at: Donegall Square W, Belfast BT1 1GA, UK.

  • What is the phone number of Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus?

    You can try to dialing this number: +44 28 9032 1912 - or find more information on their website: www.hoponhopoffbelfast.com

  • What is the opening hours of Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus?

    Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
    Sunday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

  • Where are the coordinates of the Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus?

    Latitude: 54.596909
    Longitude: -5.9317564

Images:

Hop On Hop Off Belfast Bus

What Other Say:

User (22/01/2022 06:24)
Interesting route with great commentary giving a good overview if a fascinating coty

User (14/01/2022 12:26)
Excellent information delivered. Could hear clearly upstairs.

User (21/12/2021 00:42)
Good value price compared with the same tour in other cities.

Staff were very helpful.

When booking it stated there would be a live commentary but there was a recorded commentary instead, however it was comprehensive.

The only negative was the winter schedule only has an hourly service which makes one disinclined to hop on and off as you will be stuck at the location for an hour. The only place I did get off was Titanic.

I would have wanted to get off at a couple of other stops but didn't want to spend an hour at those locations.

User (31/10/2021 15:36)
Good way to see the city with some interesting/amusing commentary!

User (14/09/2021 00:35)
We came on holiday as a break from the stresses of the past couple of years and took the bus to get an overview of the city. I found the trip brilliantly informative and the historical content carefully balanced, but overall quite sobering. The main commentary was taped English, but was also available in many other languages.

Similar Places:

1. Castle Computers
2 Castle Court, Castlecaulfield, Dungannon, BT70 3EH
Coordinate: 54.51301, -6.83109
Phone: +44 7702 844878

2. Jennifer Miles
8 Castle Court, Castlecaulfield, Dungannon, BT70 3EH
Coordinate: 54.51294, -6.83194

3. D N A Studios
1c Glenavy Road, Craigavon, BT28 2EU
Coordinate: 54.49462, -6.20983
Phone: +44 28 9265 2330

4. Boutique Hair And Beauty
139 Markethill Road, Craigavon, BT62 3SL
Coordinate: 54.37008, -6.47301
Phone: +44 28 3884 2802

5. 5Enses Therapies
Brownlow Road, Lurgan, Craigavon, BT67 9BJ
Coordinate: 54.46371, -6.32828
Phone: +44 28 3832 7877

6. Allure House Of Beauty
44 Windsor Avenue, Lurgan, Craigavon, BT67 9BG
Coordinate: 54.46353, -6.3286
Phone: +44 28 3834 3134

Copyright © 2016 - 2022 ..
VYMaps.com | About Us | Privacy Policy | Listing Submission | Sitemap .